American actress

Lives in New York City

Height: 5”7

Hair Color: Blond

Eyes Color: Blue

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (2002-2005)

New York University - Vocal Performance Music Major 

Film

    Title                              Role                          Director                       Production Company   

THE POST                   Mrs. Alsop              Steven Spielberg                20th Century Fox

A KID LIKE JAKE              Lynn                       Silas Howard                  Burn Later Productions

TV

    Title                              Role                          Director                              Network   

RANDOM ACTS OF          FLYNESS 
SUCCESSION

SHELTER (PILOT)

TIME AFTER TIME

THE GET DOWN CHICAGO FIRE UNFORGETTABLE

THE FOLLOWING
THE BLACKLIST PERSON OF INTEREST

NYC 22

MADE IN JERSEY ELEMENTARY

ROYAL PAINS HOMELAND

THE GOOD WIFE BLUE BLOODS

LIGHTS OUT

RESCUE ME
UGLY BETTY
LAW & ORDER: SVU LAW & ORDER NORTHERN LIGHTS

GUEST STAR

 

GUEST STAR

RECURRING RECURRING GUEST STAR RECURRING RECURRING RECURRING GUEST STAR GUEST STAR GUEST STAR GUEST STAR GUEST STAR RECURRING GUEST STAR GUEST STAR GUEST STAR RECURRING GUEST STAR GUEST STAR GUEST STAR GUEST STAR GUEST STAR

Terrence Nance 

 

Adam Arkin

Charles McDougall Marcos Siega
Ed Bianchi
Joe Chappelle

Paul Holahan Marcos Siega
Paul A. Edwards Steven Williams David Platt
Mark Waters Michael Cuesta Tricia Brock

Jeffrey Nachmanoff Fred Toye

Ralph Hemecker Jean De Segonzac Peter Tolan

Michael Spiller Adam Bernstein Matthew Penn

Tony Dow

HBO

 

HBO

NBC (SONY) ABC
Netflix
NBC

CBS

FX

NBC

CBS

CBS

CBS

CBS

USA

CBS

CBS

CBS

FX

FX

ABC

NBC

NBC

ITV (UK)

Theatre 
      Title                                Role                           Director                               Theatre
Off Broadway & London 

MAN FROM NEBRASKA     Ashley                   David Cromer                     2nd STAGE THEATRE

THE PRODIGAL SON          Louise                    John Patrick Shanley             MTC

THE BROKEN HEART          Penthea                 Selina Cartmell                    TFANA

MACBETH                        Lady Macbeth         Arin Arbus                          TFANA

ORLANDO                       Sasha                    Rebecca Taichman               CSC

ERNEST IN LOVE               Gwendoline           Charlotte Moore                   IRISH REP THEATER

AN ORESTEIA**               Electra                   Brian Kulick                         CSC

CHAIR*                           Welfare Officer       Robert Woodruff                   TFANA

CARVER                           Waitress                 William Gaskill                    ARCOLA, UK

JUNK                               Amy Merkin            Doug Hughes                      LA JOLLA
THE DANISH WIDOW       Danish Widow        John Patrick Shanley             NYSF

THE IMPORTANCE OF        Gwendolyn            David Schweitzer                 PAPERMILL

BEING EARNEST
THE MIRACLE WORKER      Annie Sullivan          Susan Fenichell                   PAPERMILL

ROMEO AND JULIET           Juliet                      Gadi Roll                           ART

 

Regional
Awards

**Drama League Award Nomination - Distinguished Performance

* Lucille Lortel Award Nomination - Outstanding Featured Actress

Training & Education

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (2002 - 2005)

New York University - Steinhardt - Music Major/Singing